Cape Verde has announced a tender invitation for the Works of Rehabilitation of the Quay and Surrounding Adjacent Areas, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Cape Verde, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 06 Oct 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13199450. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Works of Rehabilitation of the Quay and Surrounding Adjacent Areas
WWT Ref No13199450
Tender No

78/RTBED/UGPE/2025 - 1-2

Country

Cape Verde

Financer Name

The World Bank

SummaryTenders are invited for Works of Rehabilitation of the Quay and Surrounding Adjacent Areas Including Upgrades and Support Works for Tarrafal Beach Bids must be delivered to the address below on or before October 06 2026 at 3 00 PM CV time Electronic Bidding will be permitted Late Bids will be rejected Bids will be publicly opened in the presence of the Bidders designated representatives and anyone who chooses to attend at the address below by October 06 2026 at 3 30 PM CV time All Bids must be accompanied by a Bid Security in a form of a Bank Guarantee of 76 000 USD seventy six thousand UDS Project Title Resilient Tourism and Blue Economy Development in Cabo Verde Project Borrower Bid Reference 78 RTBED UGPE 2025 1 2 Procurement Method Request for Bids Submission Deadline Date Time Oct 06 2026 00 00 Notice No OP00464713
Deadline *
Deadline06 Oct 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date26 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp