United States has announced a tender invitation for the Uss Shoup Ddg 86 7C1 Sra Bundle 2, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in United States, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 10 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13255793. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Uss Shoup Ddg 86 7C1 Sra Bundle 2
WWT Ref No13255793
Tender No

N6264926RA060

Country

United States

Financer Name

Self-Funded

SummaryThe Requirement Is For Ship Repair Maintenance And Overhaul Of United States Us Navy Surface Ship Uss Shoup Ddg 86 Surface Restricted Availability Sra In Support Of Us Naval Ship Repair Facility And Japan Regional Maintenance Center Srf Jrmc The Work Is Composed Of Fifteen 15 Task Group Instructions Tgis Of Various Ship Repair Overhaul Preservation And Replacement Work Mainly For The Various Tanks Onboard The Ship The Work Also Includes A Government Requirement To Establish The Capability To Support Testing Quality Assurance Technical Documents And Other Requirements As Necessary To Accomplish The Specified Requirements It Places An Administratively Technical Requirement On The Contractor To Provide A Schedule And Staffing Plan For The Identification And Assignment Of All Contracted Workers As Well As The Coordination Of The Work To Be Performed By The Contractor To Ensure Proper Sequencing Of Work And The Prevention Of Potential Work Stoppages Or Delays In Addition The Contractor Is Responsible For All Labor Subcontractor Management Supervision Coordination Quality Control Quality Assurance Quality Management Safety Management Environmental Management Material Equipment Temporary Services And Transportation Necessary To Perform The Requirement To Improve Condition Found Report Cfr Turnaround Time A Growth Clin Will Be Implemented To Accommodate Anticipated Growth Works And Will Be Processed Utilizing The Growth Management Request Gmr Level Of Effort Loe To Completion Note This Solicitation Is Restricted To Sources Duly Authorized To Operate And Do Business In Japan Firms Who Do Not Possess An Active Msra Abr As A Prime Contractor In Japan Are Ineligible For Award Period Of Performance 22 Mar 2027 To 31 Aug 2027 Place Of Performance Commander Fleet Activities Yokosuka Cfay Naval Base Offer Offerors Must Provide All Information Required By This Solicitation No Later Than 10 Sep 2026 At 10 00 Am Japan Standard Time Jst Updated By Amendment 0005 Access To The Drawings Listed In Section J As Attachment I And Proposal Breakdown Sheet As Attchment 2 May Only Be Accessed Through Dod Safe Dod Safe Is A Secure U S Government Repository Which Enables The Sharing Of Large Files And Requires Outside Users To Receive A Drop Off Request From The U S Government Therefore Any Offeror Intending To Provide A Proposal To This Solicitation Shall Request Access By Sending An Email To Miwa Takahashi2 Ln Us Navy Mil Andpeterjommel S Arrieta Ln Us Navy Mil By 4 Sep 2026 10 00 Am Jst Updated By Amendment 0005 When Submitting Your Proposal You Must Specify Any Hazardous Material In Accordance With Far 52 223 3 Hazardous Material Identification And Safety Data And Dfars 252 223 7001 When Submitting Your Proposal You Must Specify If You Anticipate Sea Transportation In Accordance With Dfars 252 247 7023 Transportation Of Supplies By Sea On 10 Aug 2026 Solicitation Amendment 0001 Was Issued To Provide Responses To Contractor Inquiries And Issue A Revision To Tgi 38Kc3123ch A01 Paragraph 2 1 Bilge Cleaning Has Been Incorporated Into The Work Instructions On 13 Aug 2026 Solicitation Amendment 0002 Was Issued To Extend The Proposal Submission Deadline In Order To Provide Sufficient Time To Address Contractor Inquiries The Proposal Submission Deadline Has Been Extended From August 20 2026 At 10 00 Am To August 26 2026 At 10 00 Am Jst On 20 Aug 2026 Solicitation Amendment 0003 Was Issued To Provide The Government s Formal Response To Industry Questions Received In Response To The Solicitation And To Distribute Revised Tgi 38Kc3123cca01 C1v1 All Other Terms And Conditions Remain Unchanged On 27 Aug 2026 Solicitation Amendment 0004 Was Issued To Reopen The Solicitation At The Request Of The Requiring Activity The Response Date And Time Has Been Extended To August 31 2026 At 10 00 Am Jst On 31 Aug 2026 Olicitation Amendment 0005 Was Issued To Reopen The Solicitation At The Request Of The Requiring Activity The Response Date And Time Has Been Extended To September 10 2026 At 10 00 Am Jst
Deadline *
Deadline10 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date01 Jan 0001
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
Original DocumentsOriginal Document
WhatsApp