Tunisia has announced a tender invitation for the The Acquisition of Raw Wood Materials for the Maintenance of School Furniture , aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Tunisia, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 28 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13247871. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title The Acquisition of Raw Wood Materials for the Maintenance of School Furniture
WWT Ref No13247871
Tender No

01-2026

Country

Tunisia

Financer Name

Self-Funded

SummaryTenders are invited for The Acquisition of Raw Wood Materials for the Maintenance of School Furniture Method of Procurement Open call for tenders Notice No AO 20260805190 Date Time of Start Sending Offers 28 08 2026 11 00 Last Deadline for Receipt of Offers 28 09 2026 09 30 Date Time of Opening Offers 28 09 2026 10 00 Lot No 1 Title Wooden upholstery for single seat tables Bond 900 000 TND Lot No 2 Title Wooden frames for two seater tables secondary level tables Bond 1 400 000 TND Lot No 3 Title Wooden mats for chair seats Wooden mats for chair backs secondary education level Bond 1 900 000 TND Disclaimer The above text is machine translated For accurate information kindly refer the original document
Deadline *
Deadline28 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date29 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp