Marshall Islands has announced a tender invitation for the Tender for Office Equipment, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Marshall Islands, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 22 May 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 11000085. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Tender for Office Equipment
WWT Ref No11000085
Tender No

MH-MEC-535632-GO-RFQ

Country

Marshall Islands

Financer Name

The World Bank

SummaryTenders are invited for Office Equipment Project Title Renewable Energy Generation and Access Increase Project Borrower Bid Reference MH MEC 535632 GO RFQ Procurement Method Request for Quotations Submission Deadline Date Time May 22 2026 17 00 Notice No OP00445433
Deadline *
Deadline22 May 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date21 May 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp