Costa Rica has announced a tender invitation for the Tender for Catering Services, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Costa Rica, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 24 Aug 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 12961436. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Tender for Catering Services
WWT Ref No12961436
Tender No

EEAS-PN-2026-000436

Country

Costa Rica

Financer Name

European Union

SummaryTenders are invited for Catering Services Estimated contract value between EUR 100 000 and 300 000 Disclaimer The above text is machine translated For accurate information kindly refer the original document
Deadline *
Deadline24 Aug 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date13 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp