Marshall Islands has announced a tender invitation for the Technical Assistance for Rmi Building Code Implementation Support, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Marshall Islands, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 14 Aug 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 12338588. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Technical Assistance for Rmi Building Code Implementation Support
WWT Ref No12338588
Tender No

MH-MWIU-558067-CS-CQS

Country

Marshall Islands

Financer Name

The World Bank

SummaryExpression of Interest for Technical Assistance for Rmi Building Code Implementation Support Project Title RMI Urban Resilience Project Borrower Bid Reference MH MWIU 558067 CS CQS Procurement Method Consultant Qualification Selection Submission Deadline Date Time Aug 14 2026 14 00 Notice No OP00457279
Deadline *
Deadline14 Aug 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date17 Jul 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp