Laos has announced a tender invitation for the Sustainable Agrifood Systems Sector Project CS 02 Subproject Preparation Engineering design Cost estimates BoQ and Construction Supervision North, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Laos, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 26 Aug 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13078500. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Sustainable Agrifood Systems Sector Project CS 02 Subproject Preparation Engineering design Cost estimates BoQ and Construction Supervision North
WWT Ref No13078500
Tender No

GRANT-1028 LAO

Country

Laos

Financer Name

Asian Development Bank (ADB)

SummarySustainable Agrifood Systems Sector Project CS 02 Subproject Preparation Engineering design Cost estimates BoQ and Construction Supervision North Approval Date 03 Jul 2025 Deadline of Submitting EOI 29 Jun 2026 11 59 PM Manila local time Estimated Commencement Date 01 Oct 2026 Consulting Services Budget 660 000 USD Engagement Period 36 MONTH Country of assignment Lao People s Democratic Republic Other information Consulting firms are required to carefully study the contents of the attached Terms of Reference TOR in order to prepare an Expression of Interest EOI of the highest quality and relevance Using ADB template for EOI is mandatory
Deadline *
Deadline26 Aug 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date19 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp