Tanzania has announced a tender invitation for the Supply of Organic Fertilizer Raw Materials, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Tanzania, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 04 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13254352. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Supply of Organic Fertilizer Raw Materials
WWT Ref No13254352
Tender No

TR95/2026/2027/G/15   - TR95/2026/2027/G/15-S001

Country

Tanzania

Financer Name

Self-Funded

SummaryTenders are invited for Supply of Organic Fertilizer Raw Materials Bid submission deadline date 04 Sep 2026 10 00 AM Tender Category Goods Tender Sub Category General Goods Type Tender
Deadline *
Deadline04 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date29 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp