Swaziland (Eswatini) has announced a tender invitation for the Supply and Delivery of Office Furniture, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Swaziland (Eswatini), and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 03 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13205323. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Supply and Delivery of Office Furniture
WWT Ref No13205323
Tender No

PSPF/ITT/05/2026

Country

Swaziland (Eswatini)

Financer Name

Self-Funded

SummaryTenders are invited for Supply and Delivery of Office Furniture All tenderers are reminded required that A non refundable tender fee of E1000 00 shall be paid prior to submission of the tender Proof of payment must be attached to the tender submission Failure to attach proof of payment shall result in the tender being deemed nonresponsive PSPF banking details for payment of the tender fee are as follows Account name Public Service Pension Fund Branch Name Mbabane Account No 62007684625 Branch code 280164 Account Type Business Cheque Account Swift Code FIRNSZMX Tender Upload Date Wednesday 29th July 2026 12 25 pm Submission Deadline Thursday 3rd September 2026 12 00 pm
Deadline *
Deadline03 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date26 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp