Swaziland (Eswatini) has announced a tender invitation for the Supply Delivery of School Feeding Commodities, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Swaziland (Eswatini), and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 08 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13238946. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Supply Delivery of School Feeding Commodities
WWT Ref No13238946
Tender No

PP/GOODS/06/2026

Country

Swaziland (Eswatini)

Financer Name

Self-Funded

SummaryTenders are invited for Supply Delivery of School Feeding Commodities Tender Upload Date Thursday 27th August 2026 8 58 am Submission Deadline Tuesday 8th September 2026 10 00 am Tenders must be accompanied by a proof of payment of a non refundable tender fee of E1000 00 One Thousand Emalangeni only The method of payment will be via EFT to this bank account Account Name NERCHA Escrow Bank Name First National Bank Account Number 62060796243 Branch Name Mbabane Branch Code 280164 Reference Company Name tender Reference
Deadline *
Deadline08 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date27 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp