Swaziland (Eswatini) has announced a tender invitation for the Supply Delivery Installation Training Commissioning and Flight Check of an Instrument Landing System and its Ancillaries for King Mswati Iii International Airport, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Swaziland (Eswatini), and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 04 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13254563. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Supply Delivery Installation Training Commissioning and Flight Check of an Instrument Landing System and its Ancillaries for King Mswati Iii International Airport
WWT Ref No13254563
Tender No

TENDER NO.04 OF 2026/27

Country

Swaziland (Eswatini)

Financer Name

Self-Funded

SummaryTenders are invited for The Supply Delivery Installation Training Commissioning and Flight Check of an Instrument Landing System and its Ancillaries for King Mswati Iii International Airport Tender Upload Date Friday 12th June 2026 9 52 am Submission Deadline Friday 4th September 2026 12 00 pm Interested eligible Tenderers may obtain further information about the Tender documents at the address given below at 7 a from 08 00hrs to 1645hrs Tender documents in English may be purchased by interested Tenderers s from the address below at 7 a upon payment of a non refundable fee of E5000 00 The method of payment will be through Nedbank 020000464288 with effect from 03 June 2026
Deadline *
Deadline04 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date29 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp