Brunei has announced a tender invitation for the Supply Deliver and Install Spare Parts for Two 2 Units of Midmark Autoclaves, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Brunei, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 26 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13259962. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Supply Deliver and Install Spare Parts for Two 2 Units of Midmark Autoclaves
WWT Ref No13259962
Tender No

BME/A2K/(1734)/2026/HTD (B9)

Country

Brunei

Financer Name

Self-Funded

SummaryTenders are invited for To Supply Deliver and Install Spare Parts for Two 2 Units of Midmark Autoclaves Model M9 for Bme1703 S N V1601009 at Rimba Health Clinic and Model Dentisure B18 for Bme23013 S N Db1ncj0096 at Suri Seri Begawan Hospital for Department of Dental Services Ministry of Health Fee BND Fee BND 5 00 Department Requestor Fee BND JABATAN TEKNOLOGI PENJAGAAN KESIHATAN KEMENTERIAN KESIHATAN
Deadline *
Deadline26 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date30 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp