Uzbekistan has announced a tender invitation for the Study Tour to London, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Uzbekistan, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 07 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13247085. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Study Tour to London
WWT Ref No13247085
Tender No

UZ-MEF-02-NC-RFQ-UK

Country

Uzbekistan

Financer Name

The World Bank

SummaryTenders are invited for Study Tour to London Project Title Project Preparation Assistance Enhancing Access to Tertiary Education through Student Loan Mechanis Borrower Bid Reference UZ MEF 02 NC RFQ UK Procurement Method Request for Quotations Submission Deadline Date Time Sep 07 2026 16 00 Notice No OP00465360
Deadline *
Deadline07 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date29 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp