Guinea Bissau has announced a tender invitation for the Selection of a Firm or a Group for Carrying out Technical Studies and Developing Architectural Plans as Well as Esias Daos Monitoring and Control of Construction Works for Tourist and Other Infrastructure , aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Guinea Bissau, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 10 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13248840. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Selection of a Firm or a Group for Carrying out Technical Studies and Developing Architectural Plans as Well as Esias Daos Monitoring and Control of Construction Works for Tourist and Other Infrastructure
WWT Ref No13248840
Tender No

GW-IBAP-561768-CS-QCBS

Country

Guinea Bissau

Financer Name

The World Bank

SummaryExpression of Interest for Selection of a Firm or a Group for Carrying out Technical Studies and Developing Architectural Plans as Well as Esias Daos Monitoring and Control of Construction Works for Tourist and Other Infrastructure Project Title West Africa Coastal Areas Resilience Investment Project 2 Borrower Bid Reference GW IBAP 561768 CS QCBS Procurement Method Quality And Cost Based Selection Submission Deadline Date Time Sep 10 2026 16 30 Notice No OP00465283 The consultant will be selected according to the Quality and Cost Based Selection SBQC method in accordance with the procedures set out in the Procurement Regulations for Borrowers Seeking Investment Project Financing FPI for Supplies Works Non Consulting Services and Consulting Services as of February 2025 reviewed in September 2025 which are applicable The consultant must Interested consultants must also prove their experience in the design of low impact wind farm infrastructure and the execution of similar contracts by means of certificates of completion or certificates of technical capacity Certificate of completion Only specific experiences fully justified by the documents cited above will be taken into account List the references including the description of the assignment the amount the year of execution the duration the country the entity or funder responsible for the financing the role of the consulting consultant in the assignment participation as sole consultant lead partner of a consortium or member of a consortium etc Provide information on the technical organization and management capacity managerial capacity i e have a certified quality management system ISO or similar all globally recognized the availability of key personnel and personnel necessary to carry out the assignment and evidence that the firm or the members of the consortium are legally constituted and recognized Present the profile and legal status of the consultant including administrative documents For the purposes of evaluation and selection it is mandatory to follow these instructions under penalty of elimination The evaluation will focus exclusively on the missions carried out with satisfaction from January 2010 to date A specific activity or mission described must be immediately accompanied by evidence of satisfactory performance of the activity or mission in relation to it or such evidence must be shown on the next page or on the page following the description table of the similar or specific experience A score of 30 and 70 points will be used to establish the shortlist of firms including 30 points for organization technical and managerial capacity organizational structure and quality management system and 70 points for experience as indicated in the conditions for the composition of the shortlist Contracts engagement and validation reports emails invoices receipts etc do not constitute a document justifying the successful completion of a similar assignment VI SUBMISSION OF EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST Interested candidates may only submit their expressions of interest in the following manner Disclaimer The above text is machine translated For accurate information kindly refer the original document
Deadline *
Deadline10 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date29 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp