Guinea Bissau has announced a tender invitation for the Selection of a Firm or Group of Firms for the Scope of Advisory Services for the Development of Benefit Sharing Agreements for the Community Based Avoided Deforestation REDD Project in Guinea Bissau , aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Guinea Bissau, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 03 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13137437. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Selection of a Firm or Group of Firms for the Scope of Advisory Services for the Development of Benefit Sharing Agreements for the Community Based Avoided Deforestation REDD Project in Guinea Bissau
WWT Ref No13137437
Tender No

GW-IBAP-556866-CS-CQS

Country

Guinea Bissau

Financer Name

The World Bank

SummaryExpression of Interest for Selection of a Firm or Group of Firms for the Scope of Advisory Services for the Development of Benefit Sharing Agreements for the Community Based Avoided Deforestation REDD Project in Guinea Bissau Selection of a Firm or Group of Firms for the Scope of Consultancy Services for the Development of Benefit Sharing Agreements for the Community Based Avoided Deforestation Redd Project in Guinea Bissau Project Title West Africa Coastal Areas Resilience Investment Project 2 Borrower Bid Reference GW IBAP 556866 CS CQS Procurement Method Consultant Qualification Selection Submission Deadline Date Time Sep 03 2026 15 30 Notice No OP00458312 Disclaimer The above text is machine translated For accurate information kindly refer the original document
Deadline *
Deadline03 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date23 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp