Guinea Bissau has announced a tender invitation for the Selection of a Firm or Group Responsible for Implementing the Objectives of the Integrated Programme for the Promotion of Resilient and Inclusive Ecotourism Guinea Bissau Land of Biodiversity , aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Guinea Bissau, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 03 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13113719. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Selection of a Firm or Group Responsible for Implementing the Objectives of the Integrated Programme for the Promotion of Resilient and Inclusive Ecotourism Guinea Bissau Land of Biodiversity
WWT Ref No13113719
Tender No

GW-IBAP-551451-CS-QBS

Country

Guinea Bissau

Financer Name

The World Bank

SummaryExpression of Interest for Selection of a Firm or Group Responsible for Implementing the Objectives of the Integrated Programme for the Promotion of Resilient and Inclusive Ecotourism Guinea Bissau Land of Biodiversity Selection of an Office or Consortium to Achieve the Objectives of the Program for the Integrated Promotion of Resilient and Inclusive Ecotourism Guin Bissau Land of Biodiversity Project Title West Africa Coastal Areas Resilience Investment Project 2 Borrower Bid Reference GW IBAP 551451 CS QBS Procurement Method Quality And Cost Based Selection Submission Deadline Date Time Sep 03 2026 16 30 Notice No OP00443714 Disclaimer The above text is machine translated For accurate information kindly refer the original document
Deadline *
Deadline03 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date22 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp