Laos has announced a tender invitation for the Second Greater Mekong Subregion Tourism Infrastructure for Inclusive Growth Project TIIGP2 LAO C23 Detailed Engineering Design Consultant for Meuang Feuang Tourist Service Center, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Laos, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 02 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13194428. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Second Greater Mekong Subregion Tourism Infrastructure for Inclusive Growth Project TIIGP2 LAO C23 Detailed Engineering Design Consultant for Meuang Feuang Tourist Service Center
WWT Ref No13194428
Tender No

GRANT-0599 REG

Country

Laos

Financer Name

Asian Development Bank (ADB)

SummarySecond Greater Mekong Subregion Tourism Infrastructure for Inclusive Growth Project TIIGP2 LAO C23 Detailed Engineering Design Consultant for Meuang Feuang Tourist Service Center Approval Date 31 Aug 2018 Deadline of Submitting EOI 16 Sep 2026 11 59 PM Manila local time Estimated Commencement Date 01 Sep 2026 Consulting Services Budget 55 000 USD Engagement Period 6 MONTH Country of assignment Lao People s Democratic Republic
Deadline *
Deadline02 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date26 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp