Bangladesh has announced a tender invitation for the Rural Infrastructure Development Project in the Districts of Greater Rangpur Region, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Bangladesh, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 14 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13214398. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Rural Infrastructure Development Project in the Districts of Greater Rangpur Region
WWT Ref No13214398
Tender No

APP ID :227802

Country

Bangladesh

Financer Name

Self-Funded

SummaryGRRIIP RANG GANG BRIDGE W 01 Construction of 20 00m Long RCC Girder bridge on Betgari GC Kachua GC Via Sairabarihat Road at Ch 2606m Under Gangachara Upazila District Rangpur Road ID 185272004 Salvage Cost Tk 4 21 635 32
Deadline *
Deadline14 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date27 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
Original DocumentsOriginal Document
WhatsApp