Tunisia has announced a tender invitation for the Rehabilitation of the Electromechanical Equipment at the spse1 Pumping Station in Hammamet and the Belli Pumping Station, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Tunisia, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 06 Oct 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13250211. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Rehabilitation of the Electromechanical Equipment at the spse1 Pumping Station in Hammamet and the Belli Pumping Station
WWT Ref No13250211
Tender No

46/2026

Country

Tunisia

Financer Name

French Development Agency (AfD)

SummaryTenders are invited for Rehabilitation of the Electromechanical Equipment at the spse1 Pumping Station in Hammamet and the Belli Pumping Station in Bouargoub in the Nabeul Governorate Method of Procurement Open call for tenders Notice No AO 20260805206 Date Time of Start Sending Offers 28 08 2026 14 30 Last Deadline for Receipt of Offers 06 10 2026 11 00 Date Time of Opening Offers 06 10 2026 11 15 Lot No 1 Title the rehabilitation of the electromechanical equipment of the SPSE1 pumping stations in Hammamet and Belli in Bouargoub in the governorate of Nabeul Bond 7 000 000 TND Disclaimer The above text is machine translated For accurate information kindly refer the original document
Deadline *
Deadline06 Oct 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date29 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp