Bhutan has announced a tender invitation for the Refurbishment of Toilet at Chungkha Ps u, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Bhutan, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 15 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13260413. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Refurbishment of Toilet at Chungkha Ps u
WWT Ref No13260413
Tender No

CDA/DES-11/2026-2027/876

Country

Bhutan

Financer Name

Self-Funded

SummaryProcurement Plan for Refurbishment of Toilet at Chungkha Ps under Chhukha Dzongkhag Financial Year 2026 2027 Budget Type Own Fund Type of Emergency Normal Approving Authority HOPA Procurement Method Open Tendering Method Procurement Type NCB Source of Fund Own Fund Expected Date of Advertisement of Tender on e GP website 01 Sep 2026 Expected Date of submission of Tender 15 Sep 2026 Expected Date of Opening of Tender 15 Sep 2026 Expected Date of Submission of Evaluation Report 22 Sep 2026 Expected Date of Approval for Award of Contract 06 Oct 2026 Expected Date of Letter of Intent to Award 02 Oct 2026 Expected Date of Issuance of the Letter of Acceptance LOA 16 Oct 2026 Expected Date of Signing of Contract 20 Oct 2026 Expected Date of Completion of Contract 19 Dec 2026 Total Time to Contract Signing 49
Deadline *
Deadline15 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date30 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp