Togo has announced a tender invitation for the Recruitment of a Consultant Firm for the Development of the 2027 2029 Strategic Plan Accompanied by an Anid Business Model, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Togo, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 10 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13174417. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Recruitment of a Consultant Firm for the Development of the 2027 2029 Strategic Plan Accompanied by an Anid Business Model
WWT Ref No13174417
Tender No

TG-WURI - TOGO-564669-CS-QCBS

Country

Togo

Financer Name

International Bank for Reconstruction and Development (IBRD);Other Funding Agencies;The World Bank

SummaryExpression of Interest for Recruitment of a Consultant Firm for the Development of the 2027 2029 Strategic Plan Accompanied by an Anid Business Model Project Title West Africa Unique Identification for Regional Integration and Inclusion Phase 2 Borrower Bid Reference TG WURI TOGO 564669 CS QCBS Procurement Method Quality And Cost Based Selection Submission Deadline Date Time Sep 10 2026 10 00 Notice No OP00463263 Disclaimer The above text is machine translated For accurate information kindly refer the original document
Deadline *
Deadline10 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date25 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp