Gambia The has announced a tender invitation for the Recruitment of a Construction Firm for the Complete Overhaul and Refurbishment of GBoS Office Space, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Gambia The, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 14 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 12989091. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Recruitment of a Construction Firm for the Complete Overhaul and Refurbishment of GBoS Office Space
WWT Ref No12989091
Tender No

GM-GBOS - GAMBIA-564281-CW-RFB

Country

Gambia The

Financer Name

The World Bank

SummaryTenders are invited for Recruitment of a Construction Firm for the Complete Overhaul and Refurbishment of Gbos Office Space Project Title Harmonizing and Improving Statistics in West and Central Africa Series of Projects 1 HISWACA SO Borrower Bid Reference GM GBOS GAMBIA 564281 CW RFB Procurement Method Request for Bids Submission Deadline Date Time Sep 14 2026 12 00 Notice No OP00462398 The bidding document in English may be purchased by interested Bidders upon the payment of a nonrefundable fee of GMD 50 000 00 Fifty thousand Gambian dalasi only The method of payment will be Cash The document may be available both hard and soft copy upon payment of the nonrefundable fee All Bids must be accompanied by a Bid Security of GMD 2 400 000 00 Two million and four hundred Gambian dalasi only from a reputable Bank
Deadline *
Deadline14 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date16 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp