Kyrgyzstan has announced a tender invitation for the Purchase of Food Products, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Kyrgyzstan, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 04 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13241847. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Purchase of Food Products
WWT Ref No13241847
Tender No

260828590758765

Country

Kyrgyzstan

Financer Name

Self-Funded

SummaryTenders are invited for Purchase of Food Products For 1h 2026 Bids Submission Deadline 04 September 2026 12 00 Lot No L001 01 Lot Name Milk Lot Sum 475 000 Lot No L002 01 Lot Name Vegetables Lot Sum 749 730 Lot No L003 01 Lot Name Groceries Flour Cereals Etc Lot Sum 1 383 960 Lot No L004 01 Lot Name Food Products Canned Tomatoes Etc Lot Sum 976 515 Disclaimer The above text is machine translated For accurate information kindly refer the original document
Deadline *
Deadline04 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date29 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp