Uzbekistan has announced a tender invitation for the Purchase of Fabrics Carpets and Leather, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Uzbekistan, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 04 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13221655. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Purchase of Fabrics Carpets and Leather
WWT Ref No13221655
Country

Uzbekistan

Financer Name

Self-Funded

SummaryTenders are invited for Purchase of Fabrics Carpets and Leather to Maintain the Proper Condition of Aircraft Interiors JSC Uzbekistan Airways announces the selection of the best offer for the purchase of fabrics carpets leather to maintain the proper condition of the interior of Boeing aircraft B767 B787 and Airbus A320 A321 Subject of selection acquisition of fabrics carpets leather to maintain the proper condition of the interior of Boeing aircraft B767 B787 and Airbus A320 A321 Technical information Description Name QTY Quantity Unit Carpeting 5000 square meter Seat upholstery fabrics 2000 Linear meter Leather for seat upholstery GREY 3000 square meter Seat upholstery leather MARINE BLUE PLUM 5057 200 square meter Fur lining for crew seats 50 Thing The deadline for submitting the best proposal is September 4 2026 at 12 00 PM Tashkent time The competition will be held at the Uzbekistan Airways headquarters Disclaimer The above text is machine translated For accurate information kindly refer the original document
Deadline *
Deadline04 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date27 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp