Cape Verde has announced a tender invitation for the Purchase of Equipment and Other Supplies Materials for the Digital Service Team, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Cape Verde, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 31 Jul 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 12429290. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Purchase of Equipment and Other Supplies Materials for the Digital Service Team
WWT Ref No12429290
Tender No

104/DCVP/UGPE/2025_2

Country

Cape Verde

Financer Name

The World Bank

SummaryTenders are invited for Purchase of Equipment and Other Supplies Materials for the Digital Service Team Purchase of Equipment Equipment for the Registry Notary And Identification Services Transportation Citizen Center And Employees of the Digital Services Team and the Embassy of Cape Verde in Portugal Project Title Digital Cabo Verde Project Borrower Bid Reference 104 DCVP UGPE 2025 2 Procurement Method Request for Bids Submission Deadline Date Time Jul 31 2026 15 00 Notice No OP00445231 Unidade de Gest o de Projetos Especiais Minist rio das Finan as Avenida Amilcar Cabral Ex Edif cio do BCV 4 Andar CP n 145 Plateau Cidade da Praia Rep blica de Cabo Verde Telf 238 261 75 84 E mail debora vieira mf gov cv adilma silva mf gov cv karine tavares mf gov cv C c nuno gomes mf gov cv guevara cruz mf gov cv
Deadline *
Deadline31 Jul 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date22 Jul 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp