Tunisia has announced a tender invitation for the Purchase and Installation of Air Conditioners, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Tunisia, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 29 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13248407. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Purchase and Installation of Air Conditioners
WWT Ref No13248407
Tender No

100-2026 (2ème avis)

Country

Tunisia

Financer Name

Self-Funded

SummaryTenders are invited for Purchase and Installation of Air Conditioners Method of Procurement Open call for tenders Notice No AO 20260804886 Date Time of Start Sending Offers 28 08 2026 09 00 Last Deadline for Receipt of Offers 29 09 2026 08 30 Date Time of Opening Offers 29 09 2026 09 00 Lot No 1 Title Acquisition and installation of air conditioners Bond 1 000 000 TND Lot No 2 Title Acquisition and installation of air conditioners Bond 700 000 TND Disclaimer The above text is machine translated For accurate information kindly refer the original document
Deadline *
Deadline29 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date29 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp