Croatia (Hrvatska) has announced a tender invitation for the Public Passenger Transport Service in the County Line Road Traffic in the Split Dalmatian County Area, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Croatia (Hrvatska), and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 15 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13225271. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Public Passenger Transport Service in the County Line Road Traffic in the Split Dalmatian County Area
WWT Ref No13225271
Tender No

594221-2026

Country

Croatia (Hrvatska)

Financer Name

Self-Funded

SummaryContract Notice Public Passenger Transport Service in the County Line Road Traffic in the Split Dalmatian County Area Notice Type Contract or concession notice standard regime Description Public service of passenger transportation in county line road traffic in the area of Split Dalmatia County and partly in ibenik Knin and Dubrovnik Neretva counties 6 groups in accordance with the Procurement Documentation The tenderer undertakes to provide quality timely and safe transport in accordance with the provisions of the Road Transport Act Official Gazette 41 18 98 19 30 21 114 22 136 24 other laws and by laws regulating the transport of passengers Deadline for receipt of tenders 2026 09 15 12 00 00 0000000 Opening date 2026 09 15 12 00 00 0000000 Main nature of the contract Services OJ S issue number 166 2026 Disclaimer The above text is machine translated For accurate information kindly refer the original document
Deadline *
Deadline15 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date27 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
Original DocumentsOriginal Document
WhatsApp