Afghanistan has announced a tender invitation for the Provide 3 000 Cylinders of Oxygen for Sheikh Zayed Hospital, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Afghanistan, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 15 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13247556. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Provide 3 000 Cylinders of Oxygen for Sheikh Zayed Hospital
WWT Ref No13247556
Tender No

MOPH/1405/NCB/G-2432

Country

Afghanistan

Financer Name

Yes

SummaryRequest for proposals are invited for Project to Provide and Procure 3 000 Cylinders of Oxygen for Sheikh Zayed Hospital 3000 Balloons of Air Oxygen Supply and Procurement Project for Sheikh Zayed Hospital Type Request for Proposal Close Date 2026 09 15 Published 2026 08 27 Disclaimer The above text is machine translated For accurate information kindly refer the original document
Deadline *
Deadline15 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date29 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp