Nigeria has announced a tender invitation for the Production of Family Planning Materials, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Nigeria, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 10 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13254918. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Production of Family Planning Materials
WWT Ref No13254918
Tender No

EOI/041/2026

Country

Nigeria

Financer Name

Self-Funded

SummaryExpression of Interest for Production of Family Planning Materials Date Added August 28 2026 Deadline 10 09 2026 Category Printing and Publishing Description of requirements MSI Nigeria is inviting Expressions of Interest EOIs from eligible suppliers for supply of the item below S N Description of Item Quantity 1 A5 Flyers Artwork 10 designs Paper type Art paper 135 grams Paper size A5 D1 Print Quality Front Print only Packaging 1000pieces per pack All print and logo in full colour 490 000 pcs 2 A2 Poster Artwork 10 designs Paper type Art paper 135 grams Paper size A2 Full Colour Print Front print only Packaging 200pieces per pack All print and logo in full colour 63 000 pcs 3 MSI Table Calendar Size A5 landscape 210 x 150 mm Pages 13 leaves 1 cover 12 months Each month with front and back duplicate Material 300 gsm art card Printing Full colour high quality print Base Thick rigid card self standing Binding Wire o binding Finishing Matte lamination Packaging Individually packed for protection 6 300 pcs 4 MSI Wall Calendar Size A2 Wall Calendar 420 x 594 mm Pages 1 sheet Material 300 gsm art card Printing Full colour high quality print Binding Twin loop wire o binding at the top and bottom Hanging Centre hanging hook Finishing Gloss lamination on cover Branding Customised with approved logo colours and artwork 7 000 pcs Note A 2 applicable Withholding Tax WHT rate will be deducted from the total quoted amount at the point of payment Vendors are also required to clearly indicate the Value Added Tax VAT amount applicable to their quotation on a separate line MSI Nigeria makes payment for transactions within 21 days Delivery Location Plot 59 Anthony Enahoro Street Off Okonjo Iweala Road Utako District FCT Abuja Nigeria Potential Suppliers This Request for Expression of Interest REOI is addressed at qualified vendors engaged in printing services who must have an operational printing press within the country Applicable due diligence will be carried out on successful vendor before award Submission of EOI Mandatory Documents for Submission 1 Quotation 2 Company Profile 3 Certificate of Incorporation 4 Memorandum of Association 5 Status Report OR CAC Form CO2 and Co7 6 Evidence of tax clearance from 2023 2025
Deadline *
Deadline10 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date29 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp