Kosovo has announced a tender invitation for the Procurement of Multimedia and Social Media Services, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Kosovo, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 20 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13113146. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Procurement of Multimedia and Social Media Services
WWT Ref No13113146
Tender No

2026-KOS-GPN-003

Country

Kosovo

Financer Name

Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)

SummaryGeneral Procurement Notice for Procurement of Multimedia and Social Media Services Estimated Value USD 1 669 199 00
Deadline *
Deadline20 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date22 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp