Tunisia has announced a tender invitation for the Procurement of Kitchen Restaurant and Accommodation Equipment, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Tunisia, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 11 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13247521. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Procurement of Kitchen Restaurant and Accommodation Equipment
WWT Ref No13247521
Tender No

18-2026

Country

Tunisia

Financer Name

Self-Funded

SummaryTenders are invited for Procurement of Kitchen Restaurant and Accommodation Equipment for 2026 Method of Procurement Open call for tenders Notice No AO 20260805228 Date Time of Start Sending Offers 28 08 2026 16 00 Last Deadline for Receipt of Offers 11 09 2026 09 30 Date Time of Opening Offers 11 09 2026 10 00 Lot No 1 Title Kitchen and restaurant equipment Bond 2 500 000 TND Lot No 2 Title Preparing the housing Bond 1 650 000 TND Disclaimer The above text is machine translated For accurate information kindly refer the original document
Deadline *
Deadline11 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date29 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp