Nigeria has announced a tender invitation for the Procurement of 20kva Felicity Hybrid Pure Sinewave Inverter, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Nigeria, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 28 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13248392. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Procurement of 20kva Felicity Hybrid Pure Sinewave Inverter
WWT Ref No13248392
Tender No

TETF/UNI/FUET/CC /26/02

Country

Nigeria

Financer Name

Self-Funded

SummaryTenders are invited for Procurement of 20kva Felicity Hybrid Pure Sinewave Inverter 10kwh Felicity Lithium Batteries 660w Monocrystalline Solar Panels Ac Dc Cables Breakers and Containment Earthing Monitoring and Safety Accessories including Installation Testing and Commissioning Intervention Re Year 2026 Tetfund Career Service Centre Location Federal University of Environment and Technology Koroma Saakpenwa Ogoni Rivers State Date Added August 27 2026 Deadline 28 09 2026 Category Construction Engineering General Supplies Services Interested and competent bidders are requested to collect the standard bid documents between 9 00am and 4 00pm from the Director Procurement Unit Federal University of Environment and Technology Koroma Saakpenwa Ogoni Rivers State upon presentation of evidence of payment of the non refundable fee of N10 000 00 per lot at the University s Bursary Department interested Bidders can reach the Procurement Dept for any information from 9am 4pm with the number 0806 299 7299
Deadline *
Deadline28 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date29 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp