Tunisia has announced a tender invitation for the Procurement Supply and Installation of Video Surveillance Systems, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Tunisia, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 29 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13242170. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Procurement Supply and Installation of Video Surveillance Systems
WWT Ref No13242170
Tender No

12-2025/2026

Country

Tunisia

Financer Name

Self-Funded

SummaryTenders are invited for Procurement Supply and Installation of Video Surveillance Systems Method of Procurement Open call for tenders Notice No AO 20260805160 Date Time of Start Sending Offers 29 08 2026 09 00 Last Deadline for Receipt of Offers 29 09 2026 09 00 Date Time of Opening Offers 29 09 2026 10 00 Lot No 1 Title Acquisition of video surveillance at headquarters level Bond 200 000 TND Lot No 2 Title Acquisition of video surveillance at the Enfidha Poultry Abattoir Complex Bond 1 250 000 TND Lot No 3 Title Acquisition of video surveillance at the Ras El Ain Poultry Complex Bond 800 000 TND Lot No 4 Title Acquisition of video surveillance at the Kobba El Nour Poultry Complex Bond 350 000 TND Disclaimer The above text is machine translated For accurate information kindly refer the original document
Deadline *
Deadline29 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date29 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp