Azerbaijan has announced a tender invitation for the Procurement HR SAP Succes Factors SaaS , aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Azerbaijan, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 02 Oct 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13119743. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Procurement HR SAP Succes Factors SaaS
WWT Ref No13119743
Tender No

IT-09

Country

Azerbaijan

Financer Name

Asian Development Bank (ADB)

SummaryTenders are invited for IT 09 Procurement HR SAP Succes Factors SaaS The objective of implementation of SAP SuccessFactors is to replace and modernize existing human resources management processes by implementing an integrated cloud based HCM solution that supports standardized transparent and efficient HR operations The procurement covers the acquisition of the following SAP SuccessFactors software subscriptions together with all professional services required for the successful implementation of the solution services including solution design system configuration integration data migration testing training deployment knowledge transfer and post Go Live support Name of IT Products Unit of Measurement SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central EC Software Subscription Subscription Subscription Period Quantity 36 Month SAP SuccessFactors Performance Goals P G Software Subscription Subscription 1 800 36 Month SAP SuccessFactors Career Development Planning CDP Software Subscription Subscription 1 650 36 Month SAP SuccessFactors Learning Management System LMS Software Subscription Subscription 36 Month 1 650 1 650 Non Refundable Fee of Us 100 or AZN 170 00 by Bank Transfer Size of Operation Average annual turnover Minimum average annual turnover of US 1 600 000 calculated as total payments received by the Bidder for contracts completed or under execution over the last 3 years Contractual Experience Successful completion as main supplier within the last two 2 years of at least two 2 contracts total valued at US 750 000 with nature and complexity similar to the scope of requirements described in Section 6 Schedule of Requirements Customer name AZARBAYCAN DAMIR YOLLARI QSC Customer account number 38150018409345061205 Customer IBAN AZ47IBAZ38150018409345061205 Customer TIN 9900007721 Customer number 9345061 Bank name ABB NARIMANOV FILIALI Bank TIN 9900001881 Bank BIC IBAZAZ2X
Deadline *
Deadline02 Oct 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date22 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp