India has announced a tender invitation for the Mun Mining Concreting 26 27 1477, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in India, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 01 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13198931. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Mun Mining Concreting 26 27 1477
WWT Ref No13198931
Tender No

Mun/Mining/Concreting /26-27/1477

Country

India

Financer Name

Self-Funded

SummaryTenders are invited for Mun Mining Concreting 26 27 1477 Work Description Rcc Lining at 220 Level Haulage 1750 Ch to 1850 Ch at Munsar Mine Tender Type Limited Tender Fee Details Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Fee Type fixed Work Item Details Tender Value in 1 84 000 Product Category Mining Sub category As per tender document Contract Type Tender Bid Validity Days 30 Period Of Work Days 30 Location Munsar Mine Pincode 441106 Bid Opening Place Munsar Mine Should Allow NDA Tender No Allow Preferential Bidder No Critical Dates Bid Opening Date 01 Sep 2026 04 30 PM Document Download Sale Start Date 26 Aug 2026 12 05 PM Document Download Sale End Date 01 Sep 2026 04 00 PM Clarification Start Date 26 Aug 2026 12 10 PM Clarification End Date 01 Sep 2026 03 00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 26 Aug 2026 12 30 PM Bid Submission End Date 01 Sep 2026 04 00 PM
Deadline *
Deadline01 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date26 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp