Vanuatu has announced a tender invitation for the Molnr Website Development Services, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Vanuatu, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 03 Aug 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 12380205. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Molnr Website Development Services
WWT Ref No12380205
Tender No

VU-MLNR-551851-CS-CQS

Country

Vanuatu

Financer Name

The World Bank

SummaryExpression of Interest for Molnr Website Development Services Project Title Vanuatu Affordable and Resilient Settlements Project Borrower Bid Reference VU MLNR 551851 CS CQS Procurement Method Consultant Qualification Selection Submission Deadline Date Time Aug 03 2026 02 00 Notice No OP00457665
Deadline *
Deadline03 Aug 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date20 Jul 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp