Kiribati has announced a tender invitation for the Local Construction for Mini Laboratory Betio, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Kiribati, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 03 Aug 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 12380203. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Local Construction for Mini Laboratory Betio
WWT Ref No12380203
Tender No

KI-MFMRD-551168-CW-RFQ

Country

Kiribati

Financer Name

The World Bank

SummaryTenders are invited for Local Construction for Mini Laboratory Betio Project Title Kiribati Pacific Islands Regional Oceanscape Program Borrower Bid Reference KI MFMRD 551168 CW RFQ Procurement Method Request for Quotations Submission Deadline Date Time Aug 03 2026 17 00 Notice No OP00457668
Deadline *
Deadline03 Aug 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date20 Jul 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp