Bhutan has announced a tender invitation for the Laying of GSB on the Farm Roads of 4 Chiwogs, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Bhutan, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 14 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13262786. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Laying of GSB on the Farm Roads of 4 Chiwogs
WWT Ref No13262786
Tender No

JKD/DES-03/2026-2027/63

Country

Bhutan

Financer Name

Self-Funded

SummaryTenders are invited for Laying of GSB on the Farm Roads of 4 Chiwogs Tender Document last selling downloading Date and Time 14 Sep 2026 11 00 Tender Proposal Closing Date and Time 14 Sep 2026 11 00 Tender Proposal Opening Date and Time 14 Sep 2026 11 30 Eligibility of Tenderer National Competitive Bidders having valid documents Document Available Package wise Document Fees Package wise Tender Proposal Security Valid Up to 13 Nov 2026 Tender Proposal Valid Up to 14 Oct 2026 Lot No 1 Tender Proposal security Amount in BDT 136613 Bid Securing Declaration Start Date 03 Oct 2026 Completion Date 31 Mar 2027
Deadline *
Deadline14 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date30 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp