India has announced a tender invitation for the Land Leveling Mohalla Khadam Hussain Shoket W No 1, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in India, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 17 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13255781. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Land Leveling Mohalla Khadam Hussain Shoket W No 1
WWT Ref No13255781
Tender No

e-NIT No. 90 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 29-08-2026

Country

India

Financer Name

Self-Funded

SummaryTenders are invited for Land Leveling Mohalla Khadam Hussain Shoket W No 1 Work Description Refer to Boq Tender Type Open Tender Tender Fee Details Tender Fee in 300 Fee Payable To MH0515 Fee Payable At OFFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in 2 000 EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2 0 EMD Payable To MH 0515 EMD Payable At OFFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI Work Item Details Tender Value in 1 00 000 Product Category Civil Works Contract Type Tender Bid Validity Days 120 Location RAJOURI Pincode 185131 Bid Opening Place OFFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI Should Allow NDA Tender No Allow Preferential Bidder No Critical Dates Bid Opening Date 18 Sep 2026 09 00 AM Document Download Sale Start Date 29 Aug 2026 09 00 AM Document Download Sale End Date 17 Sep 2026 04 00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 29 Aug 2026 09 00 AM Bid Submission End Date 17 Sep 2026 04 00 PM
Deadline *
Deadline17 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date29 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp