Zambia has announced a tender invitation for the Impact Evaluation of Zambia s Graduation Pilot, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Zambia, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 10 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13220447. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Impact Evaluation of Zambia s Graduation Pilot
WWT Ref No13220447
Tender No

0002022964

Country

Zambia

Financer Name

The World Bank

SummaryExpression of Interest for Impact Evaluation of Zambia s Graduation Pilot This request is seeking a qualified firm or consortium to conduct baseline data collection for an impact evaluation of a Graduation Pilot for Social Cash Transfer SCT beneficiaries to determine sustainable pathways out of poverty modeled after the Supporting Women s Livelihood SWL The assignment will support the World Bank and the Ministry of Community Development and Social Services in evaluating a cash plus economic inclusion intervention targeting eligible female headed SCT households across approximately 200 communities in 8 districts and 8 provinces The selected firm will be responsible for preparing field procedures supporting questionnaire development and pre testing recruiting and training data collection teams conducting quantitative household and community surveys with about 4 000 households administering an opt in survey carrying out qualitative interviews managing data quality and security cleaning datasets transcribing qualitative materials and preparing a comprehensive field report The work is expected to run from October 2026 to June 2028 with expressions of interest due by August 31 2026 and an estimated cost of US 250 000
Deadline *
Deadline10 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date27 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp