Vietnam has announced a tender invitation for the Hire Service to Support Preparation of Report Assessing Potential of Seabed Solid Minerals, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Vietnam, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 16 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13204206. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Hire Service to Support Preparation of Report Assessing Potential of Seabed Solid Minerals
WWT Ref No13204206
Tender No

IB2600489749

Country

Vietnam

Financer Name

Self-Funded

SummaryTenders are invited for Hire a Service to Support the Preparation of a Report Assessing the Potential of Seabed Solid Minerals in Vietnam Dv 2394 26 Nipi Nbd Price of bidding documents 330 000 VND Bid closing time 16 09 2026 09 00 Bid opening time 16 09 2026 09 00 Approval date 26 08 2026 Disclaimer The above text is machine translated For accurate information kindly refer the original document
Deadline *
Deadline16 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date26 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp