Belgium has announced a tender invitation for the Experimental Online Survey on Generative Ai Mental Health And Help Seeking among Young Adults in Europe , aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Belgium, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 12 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13220786. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Experimental Online Survey on Generative Ai Mental Health And Help Seeking among Young Adults in Europe
WWT Ref No13220786
Tender No

EC-JRC/2026/LVP/4343-EXA

Country

Belgium

Financer Name

European Commission

SummaryExpression of Interest for Experimental Online Survey on Generative Ai Mental Health and Help Seeking among Young Adults in Europe The aim of this contract is to generate policy relevant evidence on how general purpose conversational Artificial Intelligence gen AI shapes the way young adults in the European Union interpret common mental health symptoms and decide whether to seek help from healthcare professionals Description The aim of this contract is to generate policy relevant evidence on how general purpose conversational Artificial Intelligence gen AI shapes the way young adults in the European Union interpret common mental health symptoms and decide whether to seek help from healthcare professionals Procedure type Planned negotiated procedure for middle low value contract Estimated total value 60000 EUR Lead contracting authority European Commission DG JRC Joint Research Centre Main classification CPV 73110000 Research services Nature of the contract services Maximum contract duration 11 MONTH Framework agreement None Start date for expression of interest 25 08 2026 Europe Brussels Deadline for expression of interest 12 09 2026 03 29 Europe Brussels Indicative date of launch of the negotiated procedure 14 09 2026 Europe Brussels
Deadline *
Deadline12 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date27 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp