India has announced a tender invitation for the Estimate for Desilting of Bathinda Branch Rd 28500 32000, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in India, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 07 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13233808. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Estimate for Desilting of Bathinda Branch Rd 28500 32000
WWT Ref No13233808
Tender No

46/22A/2026-27

Country

India

Financer Name

Self-Funded

SummaryTenders are invited for Estimate for Desilting of Bathinda Branch Rd 28500 32000 Work Description Estimate for Desilting of Bathinda Branch Rd 28500 32000 Tender Type Open Tender Tender Fee Details Tender Fee in 500 Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in 2 07 570 EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 15 0 Work Item Details Tender Value in 13 83 800 Product Category Mining Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity Days 15 Period Of Work Days 20 Location Village Khattra dist ludhiana Pincode 141401 Pre Bid Meeting Place Ropar Canal and Ground Water Division WRD Punjab Pre Bid Meeting Address Ropar Canal and Ground Water Division WRD Punjab Pre Bid Meeting Date 02 Sep 2026 12 00 PM Bid Opening Place office of Executive Engineer Ropar canal and GWD Should Allow NDA Tender No Allow Preferential Bidder No Critical Dates Bid Opening Date 07 Sep 2026 02 30 PM Document Download Sale Start Date 28 Aug 2026 09 00 AM Document Download Sale End Date 07 Sep 2026 12 00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28 Aug 2026 09 00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07 Sep 2026 12 00 PM
Deadline *
Deadline07 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date27 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp