Serbia has announced a tender invitation for the Design Supply and Installation of Linear Accelerators, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Serbia, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 07 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13263670. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Design Supply and Installation of Linear Accelerators
WWT Ref No13263670
Tender No

RS-NCD-96040YF-G-RFB-25-2.1.6

Country

Serbia

Financer Name

The World Bank

SummaryTenders are invited for Design Supply and Installation of Linear Accelerators Project Title Serbia Noncommunicable Diseases Prevention and Control Project Borrower Bid Reference RS NCD 96040YF G RFB 25 2 1 6 Procurement Method Request for Bids Submission Deadline Date Time Sep 07 2026 13 00 Notice No OP00446991 The Project Coordination Unit of behalf of the Ministry of Health now invites sealed Bids from eligible Bidders for the procurement of LINACs LOT 1 LINAC for IORS LOT 2 LINACs for UCC Nis UCC Kragujevac LOT 3 LINAC for HC Kladovo Detailed technical specification is provided in RFB A total of four 4 LINACs will be provided one 1 linear accelerator LINAC for each radiotherapy center Institute of Oncology and Radiology of Serbia IORS Ni University Clinical Centre UCC Kragujevac University Clinical Centre UCC Kladovo Health Centre HC within six months margin of preference is not applicable
Deadline *
Deadline07 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date30 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp