Bahamas The has announced a tender invitation for the Design Supply and Installation Services of Plant for East Grand Bahama EGB Resilient Microgrids, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Bahamas The, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 27 Apr 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 9481230. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Design Supply and Installation Services of Plant for East Grand Bahama EGB Resilient Microgrids
WWT Ref No9481230
Country

Bahamas The

Financer Name

Inter-American Development Bank (IADB)

SummaryTenders are invited for Design Supply and Installation Services of Plant for East Grand Bahama EGB Resilient Microgrids Free Town Mclean s Town Sweeting s Cay and Water Cay Each Project must have a Minimum Value of USD 1 000 000 Minimum Liquid Assets and or Credit Facilities of USD 60 000 Net of Other Commitments Disclaimer The above text is machine translated For accurate information kindly refer the original document
Deadline *
Deadline27 Apr 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date16 Mar 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp