Bahamas The has announced a tender invitation for the Design Supply and Installation Services of Plant for East Grand Bahama EGB Resilient Microgrids High Rock, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Bahamas The, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 27 Apr 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 9481236. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Design Supply and Installation Services of Plant for East Grand Bahama EGB Resilient Microgrids High Rock
WWT Ref No9481236
Tender No

BH-G0003-P00009

Country

Bahamas The

Financer Name

Inter-American Development Bank (IADB)

SummaryGeneral Procurement Notice for Design Supply and Installation Services of Plant for East Grand Bahama EGB Resilient Microgrids High Rock Bahamas has received financing from the Inter American Development Bank IDB to partially finance the cost of the Reconstruction With Resilience In The Energy Sector In The Bahamas and intends to apply part of the proceeds to payments under the Contract detailed in this Request for Bids This contract will be co financed with The European UnionCaribbean Investment Facility EU CIF The procurement process will be governed by the Alternative Procurement Arrangements APA referred to in the Procurement Policies if applicable Experience with at least two 2 similar work for an equivalent amount of at least 2 million USD in the years from 2015 to 2025 qualifications and experience of key technical personnel as indicated in the bidding documents minimum amount of liquid assets and or credit facilities net of other contractual commitments of US 125 000 00 one hundred twenty five thousand dollars US Disclaimer The above text is machine translated For accurate information kindly refer the original document
Deadline *
Deadline27 Apr 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date16 Mar 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp