Argentina has announced a tender invitation for the Design Supply and Assembly of Beach and Power Transmission Equipment, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Argentina, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 16 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13122322. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Design Supply and Assembly of Beach and Power Transmission Equipment
WWT Ref No13122322
Tender No

SG-800 RG-L1167-PROY00003

Country

Argentina

Financer Name

Inter-American Development Bank (IADB)

SummaryTenders are invited for Design Supply and Assembly of Beach and Power Transmission Equipment Design Supply and Installation of Switchyard and Power Transmission Equipment Disclaimer The above text is machine translated For accurate information kindly refer the original document
Deadline *
Deadline16 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date22 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp