Guyana has announced a tender invitation for the Design Supply Installation and Commissioning of Grid Connected Energy Efficiency Measures, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Guyana, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 17 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 12776814. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Design Supply Installation and Commissioning of Grid Connected Energy Efficiency Measures
WWT Ref No12776814
Tender No

GY-GEA-541190-CW-RFP

Country

Guyana

Financer Name

The World Bank

SummaryTenders are invited for Design Supply Installation and Commissioning of Grid Connected Energy Efficiency Measures in 13 Government Buildings in Guyana Renewable Energy Solar Photovoltaic Systems in 13 Government Buildings in Guyana Project Title Caribbean Efficient and Green Energy Buildings Project CEGEB Borrower Bid Reference GY GEA 541190 CW RFP Procurement Method Request for Bids Submission Deadline Date Time Sep 17 2026 09 00 Notice No OP00460805 A complete set of bidding documents in English may be purchased by interested eligible upon payment of a nonrefundable fee of GYD5000 The method of payment will be cash Alternatively interested eligible bidders may download a free copy of the Bid document from the GEA website www gea gov gy
Deadline *
Deadline17 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date08 Jun 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp