Cape Verde has announced a tender invitation for the Consultancy to Support Local Climate Action Planning, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Cape Verde, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 03 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 12738134. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Consultancy to Support Local Climate Action Planning
WWT Ref No12738134
Tender No

A-CVE803-2026-0003

Country

Cape Verde

Financer Name

Lux Development

SummaryExpression of Interest for Consultancy to Support Local Climate Action Planning in Municipalities in Cabo Verde 3 lots Maximum budget for 3 lots EUR 2 005 968 Lot 1 EUR 728 201 Lot 2 EUR 647 171 Lot 3 EUR 630 596 Performance period of 13 months Lot 1 Consultancy to support local climate action planning in nine 9 Santiago Island municipalities Praia Ribeira Grande Santa Catarina Santa Cruz S o Domingos S o Miguel S o Louren o dos rg os S o Salvador do Mundo Tarrafal Lot 2 Consultancy to support local climate action planning in seven 7 municipalities Sal Boavista Maio Fogo S o Filipe Santa Catarina do Fogo e Mosteiros Brava Lot 3 Consultancy to support local climate action planning in 6 municipalities S o Nicolau Ribeira Brava Tarrafal S o Vicente including Santa Luzia Santo Ant o Porto Novo Pa l Ribeira Grande Disclaimer The above text is machine translated For accurate information kindly refer the original document
Deadline *
Deadline03 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date08 May 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp