Saint Lucia has announced a tender invitation for the Consultancy for the Development of a Government of St Lucia Gosl Secure Wallet with Digital Payment and Integration Solutions, aimed at improving structural stability and addressing erosion concerns in the tender area. The tender is situated in Saint Lucia, and it represents a key infrastructure initiative designed to enhance safety and environmental resilience. The tender is scheduled to close on 07 Sep 2026, giving interested contractors ample time to review requirements and submit their bids. The official tender notice number is not specified, while the WWW Reference Number is 13199446. Eligible bidders and organizations are encouraged to access the detailed tender documents and specifications to gain comprehensive information about project scope, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.To download the complete tender documents, bidders are required to register on the website.

Tender Details
Title Consultancy for the Development of a Government of St Lucia Gosl Secure Wallet with Digital Payment and Integration Solutions
WWT Ref No13199446
Tender No

LC-DPS-513171-CS-QCBS

Country

Saint Lucia

Financer Name

International Bank for Reconstruction and Development (IBRD);Other Funding Agencies;The World Bank

SummaryExpression of Interest for Consultancy for the Development of a Government of St Lucia Gosl Secure Wallet with Digital Payment and Integration Solutions 3 Scope of the assignment To deliver this objective the Consultant will be required to undertake a comprehensive set of technical operational and regulatory activities including the following Conduct detailed requirements gathering and analysis to inform system design and functional specifications Develop the overall system architecture and technical design for the Government Wallet and digital payment solution Build secure scalable mobile and web applications supporting wallet functions and digital payments Integrate the solution with existing government platforms including digiGov and the National Authentication Framework Implement secure digital payment capabilities and related documentmanagement features Incorporate cybersecurity privacy and dataprotection controls aligned with international standards Establish business continuity and disaster recovery arrangements for the solution Deliver user training operational guidance and structured knowledgetransfer activities Provide warranty support to ensure stability and performance during the initial operational period Prepare all necessary documentation and support the Government of Saint Lucia in securing regulatory approval for the Government Wallet including assessment of the FinTech legal and regulatory framework to ensure compliance with existing laws and policies Deploy the solution within the hosting infrastructure provided by the Client including servers storage networking virtualization platform and operating systems and configure all required components to ensure full operational readiness Project Title Caribbean Digital Transformation Project Borrower Bid Reference LC DPS 513171 CS QCBS Procurement Method Quality And Cost Based Selection Submission Deadline Date Time Sep 07 2026 09 00 Notice No OP00464743
Deadline *
Deadline07 Sep 2026
Publishing Date *
Publishing Date26 Aug 2026
Tender Documents
Related DocumentsRelated Document
WhatsApp